GENERAL

POLITICS

Business

Sport

REGIONAL

ENTERTAINMENT

Follow us on

Follow me on Twitter

Interbank Rates

CurrencyBuyingSelling
U.S Dollar4.46234.4667
Euro5.16815.1721
Pound Sterling5.88445.8916
S/African Rand0.32720.3275
Naira70.4370.50
Chinese Reminbi0.68820.6883
Japanese Yen0.04050.0406

More News

World Cup

MultiChoice Ghana secures injunction on unauthorised broadcast of World Cup

MultiChoice Ghana, operators of DStv, GOtv and agents of SuperSport International, has secured an injunction barring Nour Vision, operators of Fly TV from

General

Pretending to solve flood challenges “unintelligent” – Randy Abbey

Randy Abbey has taken a swipe at state authorities for the perennial flooding that engulfs the nation during raining season, saying “in this country, we

World

US Navy planning new camps to support immigration crackdown – Report

The US Navy plans to build sprawling detention centers for tens of thousands of immigrants on remote bases in support of President Donald Trump’s

Business

MTN Ghana ends 21 Days of Y’ello Care

MTN-Ghana on Thursday climaxed its 21 days of Y’ello Care – a staff volunteering programme, with career guidance and counselling of students from

Entertainment

Inexperienced Kuame Eugene must learn how to manage fame

Music Producer, Mark Okraku Mantey, has advised Highlife artiste Kuami Eugene to learn how to manage fame. His comment comes after Kuami Eugene was

Entertainment

SK.BOSS releases phone call audio of Prince Dovlo begging

After the news about Self acclaimed NEWSKOOL hip hop King SK.BOSS suing popular music video Director Prince Dovlo who is notoriously known for his

Politics

NDC polls: Jomoro NDC goes to poll to elect new executives

Over One thousand six hundred and sixty delegates of the opposition National Democratic Congress Party (NDC) in the Ellembelle Constituency of the Western

Politics

There must be no losers in NDC elections – Mahama admonishes

The former president, John Dramani Mahama is sending warm wishes to members of the National Democratic Congress contesting in constituency elections across